Art & Events

BROWSE EVENTS

Art on the Rooftop: A Party to Benefit Northern Spark — Saturday only!

Presented by Northern Lights.mn

Quick View Details

Wakemup Productions

Northern Spark 2018 Opening Performance: Funktavism Smart Wars — Friday only!

Presented by Northern Lights.mn

Quick View Details

Art on the Rooftop: A Party to Benefit Northern Spark — Saturday only!

Presented by Northern Lights.mn

Wakemup Productions

Northern Spark 2018 Opening Performance: Funktavism Smart Wars — Friday only!

Presented by Northern Lights.mn

Art on the Rooftop: A Party to Benefit Northern Spark — Saturday only!

Presented by Northern Lights.mn

Wakemup Productions

Northern Spark 2018 Opening Performance: Funktavism Smart Wars — Friday only!

Presented by Northern Lights.mn


Kashimana Ahua

The Applause Posse

Presented by Northern Lights.mn

Quick View Details

Maddy Bartsch

Ties That Bind

Presented by Weavers Guild of Minnesota

Quick View Details

Keith BraveHeart

A Buffalo Nation: Creating Community

Presented by Native American Community Development Institute (NACDI), Northern Lights.mn

Quick View Details

Laura Brown

The Empathy Economy

Presented by Northern Lights.mn

Quick View Details

Matthew Ramirez and Breezy Callens

SPOKEn Word: Cycles Speak

Presented by The Cycling Museum of Minnesota

Quick View Details

Tiffany Carbonneau

Something Worth Remembering

Presented by Northern Lights.mn

Quick View Details

Carry On Homes family

Carry On Homes – 2018 Creative City Challenge Winner

Presented by The Arts, Culture and the Creative Economy program of the City of Minneapolis, The Commons, Northern Lights.mn

Quick View Details

Catalyst Artists

Radical Experiment: Tolansu Dansu

Presented by Catalyst Arts

Quick View Details

Chango Cummings

Through The Glass Eyes

Presented by Northern Lights.mn

Quick View Details

Paige Dansinger

Common Urban Edible Plants

Presented by Northern Lights.mn

Quick View Details

Douglas Dayton YMCA Fitness Team

Digital Fitness Experiences

Presented by Douglas Dayton YMCA at Gaviidae

Quick View Details

Danielle Everine & David Heisserer

Meme Weaver

Presented by Northern Lights.mn

Quick View Details

Foci Focus Group

The Common Vessel

Presented by Foci Minnesota Center for Glass Art

Quick View Details

Adja Gildersleve

Free Kin

Presented by MN Artists

Quick View Details

Jaden Hansen & Hector Chavarria

The Art and Culture of Protest

Presented by Museum of Minneapolis

Quick View Details

Daniel McCarthy Clifford

Section of Disapproved Books

Presented by Weisman Art Museum

Quick View Details

Art Needs People

Presented by Minneapolis Art Lending Library

Quick View Details

Never Turn Back: Hymns from The Sacred Harp

Presented by Minnesota Sacred Harp Singers

Quick View Details

Night Librarians

The Night Library

Presented by Hennepin County Library

Quick View Details

Sami Pfeffer

The Archive of Apologies and Pardons

Presented by Northern Lights.mn

Quick View Details

Chase Underwood and Zeam Porter

TRUTH: Trans Youth Zine Workshop

Presented by Northern Lights.mn, Hennepin County Library

Quick View Details

Binyam Raba

Givings of a Global Immigrant

Presented by Northern Lights.mn, African Economic Development Solutions

Quick View Details

Anna Marie Shogren

FALLS

Presented by Weisman Art Museum

Quick View Details

Miko S. Simmons

Celestial Amnesia: a Passage to Peace

Presented by Northern Lights.mn

Quick View Details

Past Events